Gujarat Election 2022 Results: Full List of Constituency-Wise Winners from BJP, Congress, AAP

The BJP has clinched its seventh term in Gujarat with a record-breaking seat tally that is nearing 155, a comfortable margin over the previous record of 149 seats registered by the Congress in 1985. Bhupendra Patel is likely to continue as the Gujarat Chief Minister as declared by the party during campaigning.

The Congress, whose vote share has been dented by the Aam Aadmi Party, suffered a big drop in seat count, while the AAP has been limited to single digit tally. Here’s a look at the full list of winners in Gujarat from BJP, Congress and AAP.

  1. Aniruddha Bhailal Dave – BJP – Mandvi
  2. Keshubhai Shivdas Patel – BJP – Bhuj
  3. Chhanga Trikam Bijal – BJP – Anjar
  4. Malti Kishor Maheshwari – BJP – Gandhidham
  5. Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Chaudhary – BJP – Tharad
  6. Mavjibhai Maganbhai Desai – IND – Dhanera
  7. Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan – BJP – Deodar
  8. Lavingji Muljiji Solanki – BJP – Radhanpur
  9. Patel Kiritkumar Keshavlal (KK Patel) – BJP – Unjha
  10. Rushikesh Ganeshbhai Patel – BJP – Visnagar
  11. dr. Thakor Sukhaji Somaji – BJP – Becharaji
  12. Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh Zala – IND – Bayad
  13. Ritaben Ketankumar Patel – BJP – Gandhinagar North
  14. Ritaben Ketankumar Patel – BJP – Gandhinagar North
  15. Bhupendrabhai Rajnikant Patel – BJP – Ghatlodia
  16. Amit Shah – BJP – Ellisbridge
  17. Kanchanben Vinubhai Radadiya – BJP – Thakkarbapa Nagar
  18. Kaushikbhai Sukhlal Jain – BJP – Dariapur
  19. Imran Khedawala – INC – Jamalpur-Khadia
  20. Shailesh Manubhai Parmar – INC – Danilimda
  21. Darshna M. Vaghela – BJP – Asarwa
  22. Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal – BJP – Morbi
  23. Durlabhjibhai Harakhjibhai Dethariya – BJP – Tankara
  24. Jitendra Kantilal Somani – BJP – Wankaner
  25. Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai Radadiya – BJP – Jetpur
  26. Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai Radadiya – BJP – Jetpur
  27. Chavda Meghjibhai Amarabhai – BJP – Kalavad SC
  28. Patel Raghavjibhai Hansrajbhai – BJP – Jamnagar Rural
  29. Rivasinh Hardevsinh Solanki (Rivaba Ravindrasinh Jadeja) – BJP – Jamnagar North
  30. Akbari Divyeshbhai Ranchhodbhai – BJP – Jamnagar South
  31. Ahir Hemantbhai Hardasbhai – AAP – Jamjodhpur
  32. Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia – INC – Porbandar
  33. Kandhalbhai Sarmanbhai Jadeja – SP – Kutiyana
  34. Arvindbhai Jinabhai Ladani – INC – Manavadar
  35. Pradyuman Ganubhai Vaja – BJP – Kodinar
  36. Kalubhai Rathod – BJP – Una
  37. Kakadiya Jaysukhbhai Vallabhbhai (Kakadiya JV) – BJP – Dhari
  38. Janakbhai Talaviya – BJP – Lathi
  39. Mahant Shambhunath Tundiya – BJP – Gadhada
  40. Yogesh R. Patel (Bapji) – BJP – Anand
  41. Desai Pankajbhai Vinubhai – BJP – Nadiad
  42. Zala Rajeshkumar Maganbhai – BJP – Kapadvanj
  43. Mansinh Kohyabhai Chauhan – BJP – Balasinor
  44. Gulabsinh Somsinh Chauhan – INC – Lunawada
  45. Ahir (Bharvad) Jethabhai – BJP – Shahera

Read all the Latest Politics News here